Teachers

KINDERGARTEN

Devin Daugherty (Room 11)

Candyce Cannon, Carla Gayden (Room 12)

Robert Frederick - aka Mr. Robbie (Room 14)

Cynthia Allman (Room 15)

TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN

May Lynne Gill (Room 16)
Cherylanne Abaye (Instructional Assistant)

Mimi Dang (Room 17)
Marquis Jenkins (Instructional Assistant)


GRADE 1

Lisa Caswell, Ariel Wittman (Room 1)

Rachel Curtin (Room 3)

Kai Shen (Room 6) (Portable 1)

Kathleen Richerson (Room 104) (Portable 2)

GRADE 2

Meredith Gold (Room 102) (Portable 3)

Jennifer Adcock,  (Room 103)

Ariana Braga (Room 105) (Portable 4)

Julia Beers, Jila Abdolhosseini (Room 109)

Carol Huntington (Room 113)


GRADE 4

Amy Cottle (Room 107)

Attilah Rainey (Room 205) (Portable 6)

Tara Easley-Fouché (Room 208)

GRADE 3

Richard Cobeen (Room 110)

Zia Manekin-Hrdy - aka Ms. Z, Holly Wagner (Long term sub) (Room 111)

Marilyn Hiratzka (Room 112)

LaChelle McDaniels (Room 114)

Brittany Pudlowski (Room 102A) (Portable 5)


SCIENCE

Debra Hill (Room 206)

GRADE 5

Virginia Gillespie (Room 201) (Portable 7)

Amy Fry (Room 202) (Portable 8)

Jessica Arroyo (Room 203) (Portable 9)

Alexandra Hohenhaus (Room 207)


ARTS EDUCATION

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

Roland Brown

Judy Fendell

Michael Hammond

Aimee Lubalin

Stephanie Schaeffer

Henry Viets

visual art

Cassandra Bull

Dance

Aisha Gorson (TK, K, 4th, 5th)

Mirah Moriarty-Esteva (1st-3rd)

Drama

Mariah Castle

Music

Merlyn Katechis



Staff

BACR counselors

Carly Lukas

Krista Rhinehart

ELD

Jessica Montmorency (Nisenbaum)

Amy Rocha

Ellen Bernstein

Literacy coaches

Joal Arvanigian

Anna Speiglman

Jennifer Adcock

Reading recovery

Silver White

Tom Prince

SPEECH THERAPIST

Jennifer Kane

Jacqui Sciranka

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST

Sian Deluca

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Gayle Brown

Ida McBay

Marilyn Nebolsky

James Hurley

Tiffany Singleton

Joseph Oduah

YARD SUPERVISORS

David Cruz

Judith Hernandez

Daniel Chan

Courtney Williams

Tahwon Johnson

Oliver Suttice

 

PRINCIPAL

Alexander Hunt

assistant PRINCIPAl

Susanne Reed

Secretary

Monica LaTour

RECORDS

Maru Hiratzka

Facilities support STAFF

LaRon Ingram, Lead Custodian

Bart Matulovich, Night Custodian

Isidoro Condor, Night Custodian

CAFETERIA MANAGER

Linda Canady

Librarian

Jennifer Gordon

School service aide

Lupe Fuentes-Reyna

Family engagement specialist

Jocelyn Foreman

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

Shala Jones

BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST

Anthony Catanzaro

Inclusion specialist

Mary Martin

RSP

Lila Wilkinson

Amy Rocha

Adaptive PE

Kellie Scott

 


All Berkeley Schools staff can be emailed at firstlast@berkeley.net For example: Jane Doe would be janedoe@berkeley.net
Note: Names longer than 18 characters are truncated to 18 characters.