Teachers

KINDERGARTEN

Carla Gayden (Room 11)

Jaclyn Fisher Heid (Room 12)

Sara Carver  (Room 14)

Cynthia Allman (Room 15)

TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN

May Lynne Gill (Room 16)
Cherylanne Abaye (Instructional Assistant)

Mimi Dang (Room 17)
Marquis Jenkins (Instructional Assistant)


GRADE 1

Alexandra Phillips (Room 3)

Kai Shen (Room 6)

Michele Fletcher (Room 102a)

Kathleen Richerson (Room 104)

GRADE 2

Kathryn Mapps (Room 102)

Jennifer Adcock,  (Room 103)

Jila Abdolhosseini / Jessica Arroyo (Room 109)

Carol Huntington (Room 113)


GRADE 4

Lydia Kosmos (Room 105)

Ariana Braga (Room 107)

Amy Cottle (Room 203)

Attilah Rainey (Room 205)

GRADE 3

Richard Cobeen / Zia Manekin-Hrdy - aka Ms. Z (Room 110)

Mia Parsons (Room 111)

Marilyn Hiratzka (Room 112)

Brittany Pudlowski (Room 114)


SCIENCE

Debra Hill (Room 206)

Garden

Rivka Mason

PE

Hugo Henriquez (Room 1)

GRADE 5

LaChelle McDaniels (Room 201)

Lori Ransdell (Room 202)

Robert Frederick - aka Mr. Robbie (Room 207)

Tara Easley-Fouché (Room 208)


ARTS EDUCATION

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

Roland Brown (Brass)

Michael Hammond (Woodwind)

Merlyn Katechis (Woodwind)

Shannon Houston (Strings)

Henry Viets (Strings)

JJ Hansen (Ukelele)

Aimee Lubalin

visual art

Cassandra Bull

Dance

Elisita Casanon-Hill

Drama

Mariah Castle

Music

Merlyn Katechis


Special Education

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

Shala Jones

Speech Therapists

Jennifer Kane

Morgan Martin

Occupational Therapist

Sian Deluca

Adaptive PE

Jeffrey Achler

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Gayle Brown

Martiza Montano

Marilyn Nebolsky

Tiffany Singleton

Nabateh Ahmed

Joseph Oduah

Courtney WIlliams

 


Staff

BACR counselors

Carly Lukas

Krista Rhinehart

ELD

Rachel Curtin

Joal Arvanigian

Jessica Montmorency (Nisenbaum)

Literacy coach

Anna Speiglman

LITERACY INTERVENTION

Constance Jubb

YMCA PE / Recess Facilitation

Angelo Petrilli

Noon Supervision

Faiza Kassim

Shahnaz Khan

YARD SUPERVISORS

Jordan Carrol

Judith Hernandez

Courtney Williams

Tahwon Johnson

Dominick

Janet

Sonia

 

PRINCIPAL

Alexander Hunt

assistant PRINCIPAl

Candyce Cannon

Secretary

Monica LaTour

RECORDS

Maru Hiratzka

Facilities support STAFF

LaRon Ingram, Lead Custodian

Bart Matulovich, Night Custodian

Isidoro Condor, Night Custodian

Child Nutrition Services

Linda Canady

Angelina Ramsin

Librarian

Jennifer Gordon

School service aide

Lupe Fuentes-Reyna

Family engagement specialist

Jocelyn Foreman

STUDENT SUPPORT

Mary Martin (Room 116)

Lila Wilkinson (Room 204)

Amy Rocha (Room 115)

Jonna Cohen (Office)

 

Afterschool

Learns

Kathleen Russell, Coordinator

Lisa Cullen

Myong-Ah Kim

Joseph Oduah

Christopher Suttice

Bears

Deevya Vaughn

Tina Kelly

Sonia Moore

Brianna Coleman

 


All Berkeley Schools staff can be emailed at firstlast@berkeley.net For example: Jane Doe would be janedoe@berkeley.net
Note: Names longer than 18 characters are truncated to 18 characters.