Teachers

KINDERGARTEN

Carla Gayden (Room 11)

Sarah Carver  (Room 12)

Robert Frederick - aka Mr. Robbie (Room 14)

Cynthia Allman (Room 15)

TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN

May Lynne Gill (Room 16)
Cherylanne Abaye (Instructional Assistant)

Mimi Dang (Room 17)
Marquis Jenkins (Instructional Assistant)


GRADE 1

Michele Fletcher (Room 1)

Alexandra Phillips (Room 3)

Kai Shen (Room 6)

Kathleen Richerson (Room 104)

GRADE 2

Jennifer Adcock,  (Room 103)

Ariana Braga (Room 114)

Julia Beers, Jila Abdolhosseini (Room 109)

Carol Huntington (Room 113)


GRADE 4

Amy Cottle (Room 107)

Attilah Rainey (Room 205)

Tara Easley-Fouché (Room 208)

Devin Daugherty (Room 203)

GRADE 3

Richard Cobeen / Zia Manekin-Hrdy - aka Ms. Z (Room 110)

Meredith Gold (Room 102)

Holly Wagner (Room 111)

Marilyn Hiratzka (Room 112)

Brittany Pudlowski (Room 105)


SCIENCE

Debra Hill (Room 206)

GRADE 5

LaChelle McDaniels (Room 201)

Amy Fry (Room 202)

Alexandra Hohenhaus (Room 207)


ARTS EDUCATION

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

Roland Brown

Michael Hammond

Merlyn Katechis

Shannon Houston

Erin Errington

Henry Viets

visual art

Cassandra Bull

Dance

TBD

Drama

Mariah Castle

Music

Merlyn Katechis



Staff

BACR counselors

Carly Lukas

Krista Rhinehart

ELD

Jessica Montmorency (Nisenbaum)

Literacy coaches

Joal Arvanigian

Anna Speiglman

LITERACY INTERVENTION

Silver White

SPEECH THERAPIST

Jennifer Kane

Jacqui Sciranka

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST

Sian Deluca

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Gayle Brown

Marilyn Nebolsky

James Hurley

Tiffany Singleton

Reyna Aceves

Oliver Suttice

Joseph Oduah

YARD SUPERVISORS

Jordan Carrol

Judith Hernandez

Courtney Williams

Tahwon Johnson

Dominick

Janet

Sonia

 

PRINCIPAL

Alexander Hunt

assistant PRINCIPAl

Candyce Cannon

Secretary

Monica LaTour

RECORDS

Maru Hiratzka

Facilities support STAFF

LaRon Ingram, Lead Custodian

Bart Matulovich, Night Custodian

Isidoro Condor, Night Custodian

CAFETERIA MANAGER

Linda Canady

Librarian

Jennifer Gordon

School service aide

Lupe Fuentes-Reyna

Family engagement specialist

Jocelyn Foreman

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

Shala Jones

BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST

Anthony Catanzaro

STUDENT SUPPORT

Mary Martin

Lila Wilkinson

Raj Patel

Amy Rocka

Rachel Curtin

Adaptive PE

TBD

 


All Berkeley Schools staff can be emailed at firstlast@berkeley.net For example: Jane Doe would be janedoe@berkeley.net
Note: Names longer than 18 characters are truncated to 18 characters.