Missing pictures

I think we should have these for sure:

  • Mr. Hunt
  • Mr. Tadesse
  • Michelle Fletcher / 1st (currently on maternity leave)
  • Meredith Gold / 2nd
  • Cassandra Bull (Visual Art)
  • Aisha Gorson / TK,K,4th, 5th Dance
  • Mirah Moriarty-Esteva / 1st- 3rd Dance
  • Merlyn Katechis / Music
  • Rivka Mason / Garden
  • Jocelyn Foreman / Family Engagement Specialist
  • Kathleen Russell / LEARNS After School Program

and these if we can:

  • Maru Hiratzka / Records
  • Roland Brown / Instrumental Music
  • Judy Fendell / Instrumental Music
  • Michael Hammond / Instrumental Music
  • Stephanie Schaeffer / Instrumental Music
  • Henry Viets / Instrumental Music
  • Carly Lukas / BACR Counselor
  • Krista Rhinehart / BACR Couselor
  • Silver White / Reading Recovery
  • Joal Arvanigian / Literacy Coach
  • hala Jones / School Psychologist
  • Bob Nakamoto / Behavior Specialist

 


Teachers

TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN

May Lynne Gill (Room 16)
Tiffany Hu (Instructional Assistant)

6620.jpg

Kai Shen (Room 17)
Marquis Jenkins (Instructional Assistant)

 

KINDERGARTEN

Cynthia Allman (Room 15)

Candyce Cannon, Mimi Dang-Hunter (Room 12)

Robert Frederick - aka Mr. Robbie (Room 14)

Carla Gayden (Room 11)


GRADE 1

Megan Regalado (Room 102A)

6143.jpg

David Seegal (Room 6)

Rachel Curtin (Room 3)

Lisa Caswell

Lisa Caswell

Michelle Fletcher, Lisa Caswell (Room 1)

 

GRADE 2

Carol Huntington (Room 113)

Meredith Gold (Room 102)

Julia Beers (Room 109)

Jennifer Adcock

Jennifer Adcock

Jennifer Adcock and Jila Abdolhosseini (Room 103)

Jila Abdolhosseini

Jila Abdolhosseini

 

GRADE 3

2205.jpg

Richard Cobeen (Room 110)

10915.jpg

Zia Manekin-Hrdy - aka Ms. Z (Room 111)

Marilyn Hiratzka (Room 112)

5824.jpg

GRADE 4

Amy Cottle (Room 107)

Amy Fry (Room 202)

Attilah Rainey (Room 205)


GRADE 5

Jessica Arroyo (Room 203)

Anna Speiglman (Room 207)


Enrichment

Jennifer Gordon, Librarian

Aisha Gorson, Dance (TK, K, 4th, 5th)

Debra Hill, Science

Mirah Moriarty-Esteva, Dance (1st-3rd)

rivka.jpg

Rivka Mason, Gardening

Merlyn Katechis, Music

Mariah Castle, Drama

Cassandra Bull, Art

Instrumental Music

  • Roland Brown
  • Judy Fendell
  • Michael Hammond
  • Aimee Lubalin
  • Stephanie Schaeffer
  • Henry Viets

Staff

Main OFFICE

hunt.jpg

Alexander Hunt, Principal

Henok Tadessa, Assistant Principal

Erin Holland,  Secretary

Maru Hiratzka, Records


CUSTODIal & Cafeteria

LaRon Ingram, Lead Custodian

Bart Matulovich, Night Custodian

Isidoro Condor, Night Custodian

Linda Canady, Cafeteria Manger


specialists

Mary Martin, Inclusion Specialist

Ellen Bernstein, ELD

Lila Wilkinson, RSP

Amy Rocha, ELD & RSP

Lupe Fuentes-Reyna, School Service Aide

 
  • Jocelyn Foreman, Family Engagement Specialist
  • Carly Lukas, BACR Counselor
  • Krista Rhinehart, BACR Counselor
  • Joal Arvanigian, Literacy Coach
  • Jennifer Adcock, Literacy Coach
  • Silver White, Reading Recovery
  • Tom Prince, Reading Recovery
  • Jennifer Kane, Speech Therapist
  • Jacqui Sciranka, Speech Therapist
  • Susan Deutsch, Occupational Therapist
  • Shala Jones, School Psychologist
  • Bob Nakamoto, Behavior Specialist

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTants

Gayle Brown, Instructional Assistant

Ida McBay, Instructional Assistant

Marilyn Nebolsky, Instructional Assistant

Tiffany Singleton, Instructional Assistant

Joseph Oduah, Instructional Assistant

 

YARD SUPERVISORS

Oliver Suttice (Mr. Oliver), Yard Supervisor

 
  • David Cruz, Yard Supervisor
  • Judith Hernandez, Yard Supervisor
  • Daniel Chan, Yard Supervisor
  • Courtney Williams, Yard Supervisor
  • Tahwon Johnson, Yard Supervisor

Bears & Learns afterschool programs

Deevya Vaughn, BEARS Program

Kathleen Russell, LEARNS Program

 

All Berkeley Schools staff can be emailed at firstlast@berkeley.net For example: Jane Doe would be janedoe@berkeley.net
Note: Names longer than 18 characters are truncated to 18 characters.